To play, press and hold the enter key. To stop, release the enter key.
Date and location of the Congress
The 1st Congress of the Azerbaijan Otorhinolaryngology Society (AOS) will be held on April 10-12, 2020 at Boulevard Hotel in Baku.
Language of Congress
The official language of the Congress is Azerbaijani and English. During the congress, the simultaneous translation of lectures from Azerbaijani into English and vice versa will be performed in the halls during the scientific program. It also focuses on the Russian-English-Russian translation option (in connection with the CWAOS Congress).
Registration and consultation desk
Convention & Registration at the Boulevard Hotel On April 10, 2020, it will run from 12:00. These tables will remain open throughout the congress.
Chest (Badge)
All participants will receive badges. They are required to be worn by participants throughout the congress. Certificate of participation
All participants will be able to receive their attendance certificate from 12:00 on April 12, 2020, at the Registration and Counseling table. The certificates will include a permanent medical education score earned by the participant.
The Congress is accredited with 20CME by the Accreditation Commission of the Ministry of Health of Azerbaijan.
Permission letter
An invitation letter for the congressional job application will be sent to the bidders requesting it through the Congressional Secretariat. These types of invitations can only be used for permission
Transfer Services
All participants who have reported their transfers between 10 and 12 April 2020 to "Terra Travel" will be subject to departure (departure - airport - hotel - airport). Please contact "Terra Travel" for private transfers. Your reservation call will be taken into account when you make your reservation in writing 48 hours in advance. For any issue related to accommodation and transfer please call   +994702758890  or send an email to company@terratravel.az.
If you refuse to participate by 20 February 2020, 50% of the registration fee will be refunded. Refunds after this date will not be paid. All refunds will be made upon completion of the congress.
Iranian Participators
Those who want to attend the Congress from Iran should contact the Iran Coordinator Alireza Bakhtiari.